Honda-Haven
Welcome to HONDA-HAVEN.COM


IMPORTANT MESSAGE:
* As a Guest you will not be able to view the website, please Register for full access

* Members require 300 posts to sell cars/parts on Honda-Haven.com

* Foul & abusive language (also racist comments) are strictly forbidden and will certainly result in a ban

* Post an Intro before posting anywhere else

* Join Photobucket in order to gain best results regarding pictures

* Spammers will not last long on Honda-Haven.com please make your posts constructive

* The latest version of Internet Explorer & Google Chrome seem to be the best browser options for this site

* IMPORTANT!!!! - PLEASE BLOCK YOUR REGISTRATION PLATE WHEN POSTING UP PICS, IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY!!!!!!

WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Page 1 of 2 1, 2  Next

Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Alan on 14.02.13 22:24

Post pictures of your car so we can make a new banner. :thumpup:

No spam. only pictures

_________________
honda haven... never leave a man behind
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Alfa-dc5-1-1
I'd rather be hated for who I am, than loved for who I am not.

arsehole crew #1
Alan
Alan
Site Admin

Posts : 15132
Location : Tipp
Join date : 2009-05-14

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by karlek9 on 14.02.13 22:27

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 7ed944759b295e0e59d4f482c412f02f_zps385b857a

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 20130108_230256

WTD: Pictures for new Banner E50f9a923b30257d5dbdfc8f8c96c5a8

WTD: Pictures for new Banner F98fd5e352d9f2b9397555604ea35e70_zps9180a614


Myself, Dawn and Sir_Itr on Sunday, thanks to Shift Junkies for the pic.


WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2d456adf42a7df4cffc41636e2519cc9_zps6cb52bb9


Last edited by karlek9 on 15.02.13 10:54; edited 2 times in total
karlek9
karlek9
12.05 Guy

Posts : 5709
Location : Meath
Join date : 2010-06-17

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Patrick! on 14.02.13 22:27

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Te37s004editedcopy_zps1157fc59
Patrick!
Patrick!
Paid Members
Paid Members

Posts : 1755
Location : unknown*
Join date : 2010-03-02

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Hondamad on 14.02.13 22:31

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 006-26
Hondamad
Hondamad
Honda Head

Posts : 17428
Location : co.clare
Join date : 2009-07-12

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by JohnOBrien8 on 14.02.13 22:35

Heres some of the cars ive owned dont know are they any good to ya!
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 5782D527-0D47-4D03-B1CD-A64A8853ED4B-5866-0000076C34B390FB
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 8CD0B2F3-FBEB-4DAF-BD6F-CBF5EC5D560F-5866-0000076C6343C8D8
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 20C25705-4127-4253-B098-B2EB6AF2FB16-5866-0000076C6740BFD8
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 875DD02D-DDCB-4558-9E87-B5F1F2322343-5866-0000076C70E67CD8
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 6E4E8700-8969-4901-A99B-794AEF60CFEB-5866-0000076C79D3D1B8
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 8EC9B2ED-6082-4DAC-A425-CA4665FA75C9-5866-0000076C8855CAD0
WTD: Pictures for new Banner D4B5BB27-7431-4971-A8F5-FC2527CCF815-5866-0000076C8C6D150E
WTD: Pictures for new Banner C1A93A54-06E7-4E9A-BB6B-56398F61454B-5866-0000076C95128A38

WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01942
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01944
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01943
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01945
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01914


WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01990
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01991
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01992
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01994
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01996
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01997
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC01998
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Full-10097769
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Full-10097770
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Full-10115914
JohnOBrien8
JohnOBrien8
Honda Head

Posts : 2237
Location : Ireland
Join date : 2010-01-10

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Mike_dc2 on 14.02.13 22:39

My old 96spec[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner 8BED8E70-F95F-4A34-B2BB-CE2BFA641083-16204-000012E7BCDFF59A_zps01f00d3e[/img]
Mike_dc2
Mike_dc2
Paid Members
Paid Members

Posts : 849
Join date : 2012-05-27

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Keith_Vtec on 14.02.13 22:56

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo2-2_zps4ba2566a

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo-3_zpse71e15c4

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo3-2_zps71e35fef
Keith_Vtec
Keith_Vtec
Honda Head

Posts : 1726
Location : Meath
Join date : 2011-01-13

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by superdelly on 14.02.13 23:10

WTD: Pictures for new Banner DSC_0141

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 282350_4045189565145_38349661_n

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 251858_4045188685123_335894751_n

_________________
Galway Rep/Site Admin Smile
superdelly
superdelly
Site Admin

Posts : 4041
Location : Galway
Join date : 2010-10-01

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by AOR on 14.02.13 23:11

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 32b3cdb3361bbfce8af5eb82ad0215b4
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 131da84e84704900fc6aba6bff8a6171
AOR
AOR
13.35 Guy

Posts : 4201
Location : Eire
Join date : 2011-02-07

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Keith_Vtec on 14.02.13 23:21

Me, Karlek9 and a 96 spec dc2 not on the site:

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image_zps4075803e
Keith_Vtec
Keith_Vtec
Honda Head

Posts : 1726
Location : Meath
Join date : 2011-01-13

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by H2Lee on 14.02.13 23:34

WTD: Pictures for new Banner DDC4744A-46D7-4F3F-A8F4-27C7136FE57B-325-00000022F830CFEF_zps1b60e689

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 16228df946db6b68ee3e637f89efe522_zpsca31fabb



Last edited by Lee.1-1213 on 14.02.13 23:49; edited 1 time in total
H2Lee
H2Lee
12.804 Guy

Posts : 5417
Location : Meath
Join date : 2010-09-30

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by wicklow ek9 on 14.02.13 23:43

[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner Y56er051_zpse781f99b[/img]
wicklow ek9
wicklow ek9
Honda Head

Posts : 382
Location : wicklow
Join date : 2012-11-19

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by gar on 15.02.13 0:03

WTD: Pictures for new Banner After11

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Dsc_0412
gar
gar
Dublin Rep

Posts : 5932
Location : dublin
Join date : 2009-06-08

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Custom-rocker-covers-irl/62263805

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by japheaven on 15.02.13 0:07

 photo daveseg6_zps6957a5e7.jpg
japheaven
japheaven
Honda Head

Posts : 581
Location : Galway
Join date : 2010-10-11

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by DarCooney on 15.02.13 0:07

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2013-011
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2013-012
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-010
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-011
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-012
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-013
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 42492610
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 42391710
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image-10
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image-11
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image-12
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image-13


WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo010
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo011WTD: Pictures for new Banner Photo012WTD: Pictures for new Banner Image010
DarCooney
DarCooney
13.03 Guy

Posts : 2596
Location : Dublin
Join date : 2011-08-25

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Yonny on 15.02.13 0:21

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 16072011198

WTD: Pictures for new Banner C

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Picture003

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0413

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0453

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0676

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0767

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0768

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0776

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0769

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0770

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0771

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0775

Would be an epic pic if someone could photoshop the Honda-Haven logo on the billboard!

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_0774
Yonny
Yonny
13.8 Yonny Guy

Posts : 3607
Location : Kilkenny
Join date : 2010-08-02

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by markeire on 15.02.13 0:48

WTD: Pictures for new Banner B8F1A9FA-065C-4A43-B09E-E643F81B2F78-23436-00000BFEFB658E45_zps55b0512c

WTD: Pictures for new Banner B83F05AF-2904-44CA-91C9-B16C3DD43B26-23436-00000BFEE9BBF0C6_zps3d258677
markeire
markeire
Honda Head

Posts : 345
Location : eire
Join date : 2012-01-23

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by coolkidirish on 15.02.13 9:30

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 18943383WTD: Pictures for new Banner 4feebcabWTD: Pictures for new Banner 000ff940WTD: Pictures for new Banner Eab89464

_________________
WTD: Pictures for new Banner Hondah10
coolkidirish
coolkidirish
Site Moderator

Posts : 4534
Location : Cork, Ireland
Join date : 2009-12-11

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by pioneermep7000 on 15.02.13 10:26

[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_5044[/img]

I'v also got a load of pics from the annual meet but its of other peoples cars
pioneermep7000
pioneermep7000
Honda Head

Posts : 290
Location : Dublin
Join date : 2012-06-24

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Matthew b18 on 15.02.13 11:25

[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner Typercrew-1_zps700924b9[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner 07102010007_zpsc7b52136[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-09-07200418_zps7bf8d85b[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20121202_185957_zps8d81ecce[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20130107_223328_zpsd40f5993[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20130107_224153_zps8df888f2[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20130116_223823_zps94aaa8fe[/img]
[img]WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20130125_231816_zps8a7d2d2f[/img]
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 376373_10200334726870227_386953635_n
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 401229_4961791002011_1149113354_n
Matthew b18
Matthew b18
Honda Head

Posts : 483
Location : out the road
Join date : 2011-05-01

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by robbie_g on 15.02.13 11:50

i dont have access to my photobucket account at work but feel free to take some from my thread - best ones are probley on this page
click here
robbie_g
robbie_g
Paid Members
Paid Members

Posts : 2779
Location : sligo/leitrim , ireland
Join date : 2009-05-16

http://www.flickr.com/photos/glavinphotogarphy/

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Kinger on 15.02.13 12:17

WTD: Pictures for new Banner DEA26126-CF5A-4610-BE4E-F75A781C442A-2999-0000029CA29E6027
WTD: Pictures for new Banner E9A139C8-543F-40C6-9F79-3BCCC021387C-2999-0000029CA4534D40
WTD: Pictures for new Banner DED7079E-774C-4B1C-A474-EBF53AFAA583-2999-0000029CA708FAB0
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 659B700F-B239-47F7-82BF-E85DF021EA34-2999-0000029CADA57E7B
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 01A1B7AF-34A3-4EEE-9BA7-9150EEA5245C-2999-0000029CAFAC45F9
WTD: Pictures for new Banner C5980a4d
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 6190efeb
Kinger
Kinger
Honda Head

Posts : 1181
Location : Leinster
Join date : 2009-07-06

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by dave_f on 15.02.13 12:47

WTD: Pictures for new Banner IMG_20120713_195015

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 4296d9c

WTD: Pictures for new Banner 2012-02-12170722
dave_f
dave_f
Paid Members
Paid Members

Posts : 4468
Join date : 2010-07-17

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Crunchie11 on 15.02.13 12:59

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Feature35

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Feature26

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Feature23

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Feature22

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Feature36

WTD: Pictures for new Banner MyCL11

Pic by Gavin @ Low-Life Photography.
Crunchie11
Crunchie11
Honda Head

Posts : 487
Location : Tesco
Join date : 2009-06-29

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by jointz on 15.02.13 13:34


WTD: Pictures for new Banner 24737110
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 37399710
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 42046210
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 25307710
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 48107611
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 52236010
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 56040910
WTD: Pictures for new Banner 56500010
jointz
jointz
Regular Members

Posts : 184
Location : dungarvan
Join date : 2011-01-18

Back to top Go down

WTD: Pictures for new Banner Empty Re: WTD: Pictures for new Banner

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 1 of 2 1, 2  Next

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum